Home Page PCCables Story Categories - Secure Checkout Package Tracking Contact Us -

Description

LC-LC FIBER OPTIC 1Meter 62.5/125UM Duplex Multimode

Part No02580
Price 1 to 911.50
Price 10 to 99 11.00
Price 100 + 10.75
AvailabilityLimited Stock
Quantity
UPC Code820799025806
LC-LC FIBER OPTIC 1Meter 62.5/125UM Duplex Multimode

1 Meter LC-LC Multi mode 62.5/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Jumper Cable 2.0MM

1 Meter LC-LC Multi mode 62.5/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Jumper Cable 2.0MM LC to LC 62.5 micron duplex multimode fiber jumper cable Ethernet networks are the most common type of networks in existence today. Glass fiber optic cable is used for the long distance runs and for very high speed connections. In this network, cross connections between walls and computers, patch panels and equipment, or between two pieces of equipment use jumper cables. This jumper cable is a 62.5/125 glass fiber with LC connectors on both ends. The different Ethernet types that use fiber are 10 Megabit per second Ethernet (10Base-FL), 100 Megabit per second fast Ethernet (100Base-FX) and 1 Gigabit per second gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-FX, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX).
Features:
  • All corning glass
  • Built to Industry Standards
  • Flexible Cable
  • High Quality
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Orange colored exterior
  • Fully tested cables
    Fiber Patch LC Multimode (M) to LC Multimode (M) Duplex 1 Meter
    This fiber optic patch cable features multimode 62.5/125 construction.
    Competitors Part Numbers:
    Tripp Lite N320-01M-RD
    Belkin F2F202LL-01
    BFLL-MD6-01
    CablestoGo 33172
    SFCable 60LC-LC01

  • E-mail this link to a friend: