SC SC FIBER OPTIC 15METER 62 5 125UM DUPLEX MULTIMODE

OrderQtyDescription
SC-SC FIBER OPTIC 15Meter 62.5/125UM Duplex Multimode
SC-SC FIBER OPTIC 15Meter 62.5/125UM Duplex Multimode

15 Meter sc-sc Duplex Cable 62.5/125

High-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications.
The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Connector: SC to SC
Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
Type: Multimode; Duplex
Features:
SC- Push-pull locking system
100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
Molded form construction
Immune to electrical interference
Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

Product Specifications
  • Color: Orange

  • E-mail this link to a friend: