ST ST FIBER OPTIC 15METER 62 5 125UM DUPLEX MULTIMODE

OrderQtyDescription
ST-ST FIBER OPTIC 15Meter 62.5/125UM Duplex Multimode
ST-ST FIBER OPTIC 15Meter 62.5/125UM Duplex Multimode

15 Meter ST-ST Duplex Cable 62.5/125

High-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications.
The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Connector: ST to ST
Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
Type: Multimode; Duplex
Features:
SC- Push-pull locking system
100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
Molded form construction
Immune to electrical interference
Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

Product Specifications
  • Color: Orange
  • Size: 2m
  • Weight: 0.5lbs

  • E-mail this link to a friend: